WelcomeTo My World
[…] (D. Ct. No. 1:09-CR-00266-CMA).
According to Title 28 of the United States Code, section 535, the Attorney General and the FBI are given explicit statutory authority to investigate violations of Title 18 involving government employees. The IRP6 are asking the DOJ if the actions and conduct of (officers of the court) are violations of criminal law. "We were deprived of court transcripts which resulted in a wrongful conviction," argues David Banks, IRP Solutions COO (IRP6).
Criminal statute 18 USC 2075, Officer failing to make returns or reports, states that, "Every officer who neglects or refuses to make any return or report which he is required to make at stated times by any Act of Congress or regulation of the Department of the Treasury, other than his accounts, within the time prescribed by such Act or regulation, shall be fined under this title." The IRP6 allege that the “The Act” violated by Darlene Martinez is the Court Reporter's Act (CRA), 28 U.S.C. 753(b).